Pivot table & chart demo rendered with Toolkit PivotTableHtmlWriter and PivotTableJsonWriter


Simple Pivot Table

Order Year1996Totals
Order Month789101112
CountryCountSum of UnitPriceCountSum of UnitPriceCountSum of UnitPriceCountSum of UnitPriceCountSum of UnitPriceCountSum of UnitPriceCountSum of UnitPrice
USA5101.29220.413403.211438.15117.116372.8591652.8
Germany9208.817371.07165.920325.713202.3457.0701330.7
Brazil10166.311304.6219.3446.59405.036941.7
France8151.0245.05112.66116.013499.4115.235939.2
Austria7104.010565.010266.627935.6
Venezuela5186.7474.7359.5252.7376.9472.621523.1
Mexico228.86124.55118.0487.63130.220489.1
Ireland9216.6493.26113.919423.7
UK234.6223.2336.57116.38138.422349.0
Sweden222.97135.6463.33109.216331.0
Canada6157.05105.411262.4
Spain561.6694.3339.4227.216222.5
Belgium394.03104.46198.4
Switzerland7119.1349.010168.1
Portugal488.429.5250.48148.3
Finland130.4252.0461.07143.4
Denmark246444.3452.010142.3
Norway4101.24101.2
Italy463.5223.6687.1
Poland220.6220.6
Totals591213.2691487.5571340.6731604.9661834.7811929.34059410.2

You can embed pivot table reports like that into your web application:
For ASP.NET
PivotData Toolkit for .NET
For any web app
PivotData Microservice