Pivot table & chart demo rendered with Toolkit PivotTableHtmlWriter and PivotTableJsonWriter


Order Year1996Totals
Order Month789101112
CountryCountSum of UnitPriceCountSum of UnitPriceCountSum of UnitPriceCountSum of UnitPriceCountSum of UnitPriceCountSum of UnitPriceCountSum of UnitPrice
USA5101.29220.413403.211438.15117.116372.8591652.8
Germany9208.817371.07165.920325.713202.3457.0701330.7
Brazil10166.311304.6219.3446.59405.036941.7
France8151.0245.05112.66116.013499.4115.235939.2
Austria7104.010565.010266.627935.6
Venezuela5186.7474.7359.5252.7376.9472.621523.1
Mexico228.86124.55118.0487.63130.220489.1
Ireland9216.6493.26113.919423.7
UK234.6223.2336.57116.38138.422349.0
Sweden222.97135.6463.33109.216331.0
Canada6157.05105.411262.4
Spain561.6694.3339.4227.216222.5
Belgium394.03104.46198.4
Switzerland7119.1349.010168.1
Portugal488.429.5250.48148.3
Finland130.4252.0461.07143.4
Denmark246444.3452.010142.3
Norway4101.24101.2
Italy463.5223.6687.1
Poland220.6220.6
Totals591213.2691487.5571340.6731604.9661834.7811929.34059410.2

You can embed pivot table reports like that into your web application:
For ASP.NET
PivotData Toolkit for .NET
For any web app
PivotData Microservice