Customized Pivot Table % Report
Web View + export to PDF and Excel

PivotData Toolkit can be used for generating highly customized dynamic crosstab reports:
  • custom labels and values formatting, report title, header/footer content
  • percentage values (%) of grand total, row or column
  • sort table by labels, column or row values

Expenses by category in 2008-2009

Year20142015Totals
Service AreaCount%Count%Count%
Adults and Communities461.38%211.31%671.36%
Assurance30.09%70.44%100.2%
Children's Education & Skills320.96%25015.57%2825.72%
Children's Family Services34810.46%1,10668.87%1,45429.48%
Children's Service DSG631.89%503.11%1132.29%
Childrens Services1,31739.6%0%1,31726.7%
Commercial90.27%0%90.18%
Commissioning170.51%724.48%891.8%
Control Accounts80.24%0%80.16%
CSG Managed Budget401.2%0%400.81%
Customer Support Group100.3%452.8%551.12%
Deputy Chief Operating Officer1374.12%0%1372.78%
Education1303.91%0%1302.64%
Family Services1,07232.23%0%1,07221.74%
Governance90.27%0%90.18%
Internal Audit & CAFT120.36%0%120.24%
NSCSO30.09%0%30.06%
Parking & Infrastructure20.06%10.06%30.06%
Public Health20.06%0%20.04%
Regional Enterprise0%20.12%20.04%
Strategic Commissioning Board10.03%0%10.02%
Street Scene511.53%0%511.03%
Streetscene140.42%523.24%661.34%
Totals3,326100%1,606100%4,932100%

Report explanations and comments area.


Export to Excel Export to PDF
You can embed pivot table reports like that into your web application:
For ASP.NET
PivotData Toolkit for .NET
For any web app
PivotData Microservice